VHS Banner

 



Vidor High School Personnel
Employee Handbook | Substitute Handbook

James McDowell
Principal


Devan Dart
Freshman AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator

Jason Frugia
Sophomore AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator

Amanda Hatton
Junior AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator

James Parsley
Senior AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator


Stella Greer
Freshmen Counselor

Carly Derouen
Sophomore Counselor

Katie Williams
Junior Counselor

Catie Droptini
Senior Counselor

Brian Stampley
Special Ed. Counselor


Jeff Mathews
Director of Athletics

Kara Phillips
Director of Fine Arts

Penny Singleton
Director of CTE

Johnnie Grissom
10/12th Grade
Diagnostician

Pauline Brown
9/11th Grade
Diagnostician

Deedra Lapray
Librarian

Deana Bunting
Teaka Snell
Nurses

Leonard Smith
Police

Faculty


Special Ed
Franchesca Cole
Spanish
Callie Jordan
CTE
Alexandria Poteet
English
Shad Smith
MAPS / Coach
Marissa Anderson
CTE
Adam Conrad
Drama
Justin Keen
Trainer
Austin Powell
Math
Leslie Sparks
CTE
Tracy Anderson
English
Luther Cooper
Math
Carol Kibodeaux
History
Isabella Price
Special Ed
Kory Stephenson
Science
Bradley Antill
History
Krista Courts
English
Tip Kimbrough
Special Ed/ABU
Eric Rees
Science
Stephen Sterling
History
Christy Bailey
CTE
Alvin Credeur
PACE/Coach
Kelli Lebeouf
Art
Hannah Rees
Math
Melissa Story
CTE/Coach | Volleyball
Amanda Balla
Science
Charesia Decker
English
Kelly Lyons
History
Kyle Rich
CTE
Dee Strother
Science
Lesley Bass
CTE
Misti Dotson
CTE
Mitch Mackey
History
Randall Richard
Special Ed/Coach
Michael Trahan
PE/Math/Coach
Loretta Bishop
English
Jaliene Duhon
Special Ed
Tracy Maines
MAPS / Coach
Christa Richey
Science
Nikki Trahan
Coach/HIstory
Brenda Bourque
Math
Ginger Faul
PE/Brigs
Mike Majors
Math
Carrie Ricks
Science/Coach
Chad Vandevender
Science
Ginger Bourque
CTE
Angella Ferguson
Art
Amanda Mann
Special Ed
Suzette Ross
CTE
Albert Waits
CTE
Shanna Bradley
Special Ed / INC
Darin Fletcher
DAEP/Coach
Tiffany Mathews
CTE
Dennis Rowe
Band
Mary Wajert
Math
Tony Bradley
Special Ed/Coach
Misty Franklin
CTE
Penny May
Science
Megan Ryan
English
Brandy Whisenant
CTE
Bryan Brassard
Choir
Olivia Gravett
English
Katrina Morphis
History
Tiffany Sanchez
CTE
Marlys White
English
Roni Brown
Math/Coach
Jeremy Gray
Coach/PE
Mary Jane Noble
Special Ed
Elizabeth Sanderson
English
Monica White
Math
Scott Brumley
DAEP/SWIS
Dana Green
CTE
Sean O'Bannion
PE/Coach
Alexis Savoie
Special Ed
Nereyda Whittaker
Spanish
Rodney Burks
Special Ed/Coach
Eric Hartman
CTE Building Trades
Blake Peveto
Special Ed
David Shaw
Trainer
Carolyn Wilkinson
Math
Holly Callahan
English
Lee Holland
Speech/Coach
Cheryl Phelan
Math
Mark Silver
CTE
Carl Woodall
Band
Carrie Campbell
Science
Rex Humberson
History Inc / Coach
Steven Pollock
History
Garrett Smith
CTE
Chris Ybarra
Science
Stacey Chandler
Science
Jacob Jackson
Math
     

 

Paraprofessionals

Megan Bell Caitlyn Glawson Margaret Sipole
Patricia Bland Lori LaRosa Toresin Smith
Lauren Bonneaux Ashley Mann Tammy Smithheart
Paulene Brown Karen Pilant Brenda Spradley
Trevor Bush Callie Roberts Minnie Teal
Gina Domingue George Rodgers Amanda Toman
Krystal Downs Adrienne Schartz Tommie Williams
April Garcia    

 Secretaries

Carol Byrd
Receptionist

Brandy Smith
Principal's Secretary

Anita Phillips
CTE

Jo Campbell
Bookkeeper

Haley Seymour
11/12th Secretary

Laurie Jackson
Counselor's Office

Melissa Judice
Attendance Clerk

Llewellyn LeDoux
Band

Susan Touchstone
Band

Julia Finch
Attendance Clerk

Lori Mathews
Athletic Secretary

Jill Kunst
Registrar
  Brandi Broussard
Diag. Secretary
 

Security

James Gentry - Security Guard
Delton Anthony - Security Guard
Rebecca Wilkinson - Security Paraprofessional
©Vidor High School 2018