VHS Banner

 



Vidor High School Personnel
Employee Handbook | Substitute Handbook

James McDowell
Principal


James Parsley
9th Grade AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409) 951-8906

Devan Dart
10th Grade AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409) 951-8903

Amanda Hatton
11th/12th Grade AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409) 951-8908

Jason Frugia
Student Services
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409 )951-8905


Carly Derouen
Counselor
9th-12th Grades A-G

Katie Williams
Counselor
9th-12th Grades H-O

Catie Droptini
Counselor
9th-12th Grades P-Z

Brian Stampley
Special Ed. Counselor

Stella Greer
504 Coordinator/Testing


Jeff Mathews
Director of Athletics

Kara Phillips
Director of Fine Arts
Band of Bands Website

Penny Singleton
Director of CTE

Johnnie Grissom
10/12th Grade
Diagnostician

Pauline Brown
9/11th Grade
Diagnostician

Deedra Lapray
Librarian

Deana Bunting
Teaka Snell
Nurses

Leonard Smith
Police

Faculty

English Department
Tracy Anderson
English
Holly Callahan
Eng 1/Pre-AP Eng2
Devan Cramer
English
Rebekah Folse
English
Stephanie Walker
English
Loretta Bishop
English
Krista Courts
Eng 4/Eng 2 EOC
Charesia Decker
English
Elizabeth Sanderson
English
 
History Department
Bradley Antill
History
Lyndsey Cox
History
Katrina Morphis
History
Stephen Sterling
History
Nikki Trahan
U.S. History/Coach
Carol Kibodeaux
U.S. History
Mitch Mackey
Government
Steven Pollock
World History/PACE
   
Math Department
Brenda Bourque
Geometry
Mike Majors
Alg 2
Cheryl Phelan
Alg 1
Hannah Rees
Alg 1
Mary Wajert
Calculus

Math
Amy McFarland
Math
Austin Powell
Alg 1
Ericka Richard
Math/Coach
Monica White
College Alg & Statistics
Jacob Jackson
Alg 2
       
Science Department
Amanda Balla
Science/Robotics
Penny May
Science
Christa Richey
Chemistry
Kory Stephenson
Science
Chad Vandevender
Chemistry
Carrie Campbell
Science
Eric Rees
Science
Carrie Ricks
Chemistry/Coach
Dee Strother
Biology
Chris Ybarra
Science
Special Ed Department
Shanna Bradley
Special Ed / INC
Jaliene Duhon
Special Ed
Amanda Mann
Special Ed
Blake Peveto
Special Ed
Randall Richard
Special Ed/Coach
Tony Bradley
Special Ed/Coach
Tip Kimbrough
Special Ed/ABU
Mary Jane Noble
Special Ed
Isabella Price
Special Ed
Alexis Savoie
Special Ed
Drew Charlton
Special Ed/Coach
       
Fine Arts Department
Bryan Brassard
Choir
Ginger Faul
Brigs/PE
Kelli Lebeouf
Art | Class Website
Dennis Rowe
Band
Carl Woodall
Band
Adam Conrad
Drama
Angella Ferguson
Art
     
Physical Education / Health Department
Rodney Burks
Health/Coach
Justin Keen
Trainer
Sean O'Bannion
PE/Coach
David Shaw
Trainer
Michael Trahan
PE/Health/Coach
Jeremy Gray
Coach/PE
       
Career & Technology Department
Marissa Anderson
Family Consumer Sci.

Family Consumer Sci.
Eric Hartman
Building Trades

Agriculture
Garrett Smith
Welding
Christy Bailey
Business
Misti Dotson
Family Consumer Sci.
Jennifer Hinson
Family Consumer Sci.
Suzette Ross
Business
Melissa Story
Business/Coach | Volleyball
Lesley Bass
Cosmetology
Misty Franklin
Health Occupations
Callie Jordan
Cosmetology
Tiffany Sanchez
Criminal Justice
Albert Waits
Auto Mechanics
Ginger Bourque
Business
Dana Green
Health Science
April Petitt
Business
Mark Silver
Computer Maintenance
Brandy Whisenant
Agriculture
         
Foreign Language Department
Franchesca Cole
Spanish
Kathleen Reddell
Spanish
Nereyda Whittaker
Spanish

Spanish
 
Methods for Academic and Personal Success
Tracy Maines
MAPS / Coach
Shad Smith
MAPS / Coach
     
Alternative Education
Scott Brumley
DAEP/SWIS
Alvin Credeur
PACE/Coach
Ralph Fields
ISS/Coach
Darin Fletcher
DAEP/Coach
 

Paraprofessionals

Megan Bell Lori LaRosa Toresin Smith
Patricia Bland Ashley Mann Tammy Smithheart
Lauren Bonneaux Karen Pilant Brenda Spradley
Paulene Brown Callie Roberts Minnie Teal
Trevor Bush George Rodgers Amanda Toman
Gina Domingue Adrienne Schartz Tommie Williams
Krystal Downs Margaret Sipole  

 Secretaries

Callie Roberts
Receptionist

Brandy Smith
Principal's Secretary

Anita Phillips
CTE

Jo Campbell
Bookkeeper

Haley Seymour
11/12th Secretary

Laurie Jackson
Counselor's Office

Melissa Judice
Attendance Clerk

Llewellyn LeDoux
Band

Susan Touchstone
Band

Julia Finch
Attendance Clerk

Lori Mathews
Athletic Secretary

Jill Kunst
Registrar
  Brandi Broussard
Diag. Secretary
 

Security

James Gentry - Security Guard
Delton Anthony - Security Guard
Gina Domingue - Security Paraprofessional
©Vidor High School 2019