VHS Banner

 



Vidor High School Personnel
Employee Handbook | Substitute Handbook

James McDowell
Principal


Devan Dart
Freshman AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409) 951-8903

Jason Frugia
Sophomore AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409 )951-8905

Amanda Hatton
Junior AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409) 951-8908

James Parsley
Senior AP
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409) 951-8906


Stella Greer
Freshmen Counselor

Carly Derouen
Sophomore Counselor

Katie Williams
Junior Counselor

Catie Droptini
Senior Counselor

Brian Stampley
Special Ed. Counselor


Jeff Mathews
Director of Athletics

Kara Phillips
Director of Fine Arts
Band of Bands Website

Penny Singleton
Director of CTE

Johnnie Grissom
10/12th Grade
Diagnostician

Pauline Brown
9/11th Grade
Diagnostician

Deedra Lapray
Librarian

Deana Bunting
Teaka Snell
Nurses

Leonard Smith
Police

Faculty

English Department
Tracy Anderson
English
Holly Callahan
Eng 1/Pre-AP Eng2
Devan Cramer
English
Rebekah Folse
English
Stephanie Walker
English
Loretta Bishop
English
Krista Courts
Eng 4/Eng 2 EOC
Charesia Decker
English
Elizabeth Sanderson
English
 
History Department
Bradley Antill
History
Kelly Lyons
History
Katrina Morphis
History
Stephen Sterling
History
Nikki Trahan
U.S. History/Coach
Carol Kibodeaux
U.S. History
Mitch Mackey
Government
Steven Pollock
World History/PACE
   
Math Department
Brenda Bourque
Geometry
Mike Majors
Alg 2
Cheryl Phelan
Alg 1
Hannah Rees
Alg 1
Mary Wajert
Calculus

Math
Amy McFarland
Math
Austin Powell
Alg 1
Ericka Richard
Math/Coach
Monica White
College Alg & Statistics
Jacob Jackson
Alg 2
       
Science Department
Amanda Balla
Science/Robotics
Penny May
Science
Christa Richey
Chemistry
Kory Stephenson
Science
Chad Vandevender
Chemistry
Carrie Campbell
Science
Eric Rees
Science
Carrie Ricks
Chemistry/Coach
Dee Strother
Biology
Chris Ybarra
Science
Special Ed Department
Shanna Bradley
Special Ed / INC
Jaliene Duhon
Special Ed
Amanda Mann
Special Ed
Blake Peveto
Special Ed
Randall Richard
Special Ed/Coach
Tony Bradley
Special Ed/Coach
Tip Kimbrough
Special Ed/ABU
Mary Jane Noble
Special Ed
Isabella Price
Special Ed
Alexis Savoie
Special Ed
Drew Charlton
Special Ed/Coach
       
Fine Arts Department
Bryan Brassard
Choir
Ginger Faul
Brigs/PE
Kelli Lebeouf
Art | Class Website
Dennis Rowe
Band
Carl Woodall
Band
Adam Conrad
Drama
Angella Ferguson
Art
     
Physical Education / Health Department
Rodney Burks
Health/Coach
Justin Keen
Trainer
Sean O'Bannion
PE/Coach
David Shaw
Trainer
Michael Trahan
PE/Health/Coach
Jeremy Gray
Coach/PE
       
Career & Technology Department
Marissa Anderson
Family Consumer Sci.

Family Consumer Sci.
Eric Hartman
Building Trades

Agriculture
Garrett Smith
Welding
Christy Bailey
Business
Misti Dotson
Family Consumer Sci.
Jennifer Hinson
Family Consumer Sci.
Suzette Ross
Business
Melissa Story
Business/Coach | Volleyball
Lesley Bass
Cosmetology
Misty Franklin
Health Occupations
Callie Jordan
Cosmetology
Tiffany Sanchez
Criminal Justice
Albert Waits
Auto Mechanics
Ginger Bourque
Business
Dana Green
Health Science
April Pettit
Business
Mark Silver
Computer Maintenance
Brandy Whisenant
Agriculture
         
Foreign Language Department
Kimberly Baize
Spanish
Franchesca Cole
Spanish

Spanish
Nereyda Whittaker
Spanish
 
Methods for Academic and Personal Success
Tracy Maines
MAPS / Coach
Shad Smith
MAPS / Coach
     
Alternative Education
Scott Brumley
DAEP/SWIS
Alvin Credeur
PACE/Coach
Ralph Fields
ISS/Coach
Darin Fletcher
DAEP/Coach
 

Paraprofessionals

Megan Bell Caitlyn Glawson Margaret Sipole
Patricia Bland Lori LaRosa Toresin Smith
Lauren Bonneaux Ashley Mann Tammy Smithheart
Paulene Brown Karen Pilant Brenda Spradley
Trevor Bush Callie Roberts Minnie Teal
Gina Domingue George Rodgers Amanda Toman
Krystal Downs Adrienne Schartz Tommie Williams

 Secretaries


Receptionist

Brandy Smith
Principal's Secretary

Anita Phillips
CTE

Jo Campbell
Bookkeeper

Haley Seymour
11/12th Secretary

Laurie Jackson
Counselor's Office

Melissa Judice
Attendance Clerk

Llewellyn LeDoux
Band

Susan Touchstone
Band

Julia Finch
Attendance Clerk

Lori Mathews
Athletic Secretary

Jill Kunst
Registrar
  Brandi Broussard
Diag. Secretary
 

Security

James Gentry - Security Guard
Delton Anthony - Security Guard
Rebecca Wilkinson - Security Paraprofessional
©Vidor High School 2019