VJHS Header Home Information Events Staff Learning Resources Classes Organizations VISD District Website VISD District Calendar VISD Facebook

Faculty & Staff
Aaron Herrington
Principal
Tiffany Mathews
7th Grade Asst. Principal

Campus Behavior Coordinator
(409) 951-8974
Jaime Harper
8th Grade Asst. Principal

Truancy Prevention Facilitator
(409) 951-8973
Office Staff
Meredith Mallet
8thh Grade Counselor
Ronnie Richardson
7th Grade Counselor
Lisa Martin
Librarian
Regina Peddy
Nurse
Catherine Fontana
Diagnostician
Amy Crew
ARD Facilitator
Sandi O'Bannion
Principal's Secretary
Mary Schmidt
Counselor's Secretary/Registrar
Mindy Collins
Attendance Secretary
Christina Whatley
Receptionist
Erin Bailleaux
Campus Police
 
Teaching Staff
English Department
Christine Abbott
7th Grade ELAR
Christy Johnson
7th Grade ELAR
Daniel Dimas
8th Grade ELAR
Kori Rivera
8th Grade ELAR
Cindy Marion
ELA RtI/Dyslexia - Teacher Website
Pamela Hill
7th Grade ELAR
Michele Moss
7th Grade ELAR
Tammy Reeves
8th Grade ELAR
Tammy Taylor
8th Grade ELAR - Teacher Website
 
Social Studies Department
Fred Barlow
7th Grade Social Studies
Tracy Graves
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

8th Grade Social Studies/Coach
Angela Robinson
8th Grade Social Studies
 
Ernest Stanford
Social Studies
  Courtney Rhodus
8th Grade Social Studies
   
Math Department
Kendra Burks
7th Grade Math/SpEd
Lou Ann Kozlowski
7th Grade Math
Katherine LaChance
8th Grade Math
Tamara Ramos
8th Grade Math
Tammy Davis
8th Grade Algebra 1
Nancy Green
7th Grade Math
Joshua Tauzin
7th Grade Math
Melissa Price
8th Grade Math/SpEd
Tiffany Tillery
8th Grade Math
 
Science Department
Pamela Burris
7th Grade Science
  Shaelyn Anderson
8th Grade Science
   
Chris Peck
7th Grade Science
  Carolyn Barnes
8th Grade Science
   
Special Ed Department
Wendy Ardis
Applied ELA 8/ SpEd/Coach
Jessica Bourgeois
SpEd/Life Skills
Amanda Chapman
ABU/Special Ed
Megan Goodman
Applied Science 8
Teresa Parker
Applied ELA 7/Applied History 7 & 8/SpEd
Fine Arts Department
Robin Corley
Choir
Cathy Cross
Band
Elizabeth Fontenot
Art
Cherry Lemire
Speech/Drama
Trubie Smith
Band
Physical Education Department
Priscilla Healy
Physical Education/Coach
TJ Light
Physical Education/Coach
Kory Stephenson
Coach
   
Career & Technology Department
Jody Matthews
Family & Consumer Science
Adam Brown
Teen Leadership
Jason Delino
21st Century Skills
Amy Odom
Robotics/21st Century Skills| Class Website
Sheri Weaver
Tech Apps
Foreign Language Department
Elba Molina
Spanish
     
Alternative Education
Ron Doty
ISS
Chuck Williams
DAEP
     

Paraprofessionals
Jamie Beckman
SpEd/Individual Aide
Cheryl Coward
SpEd/History
Deborah Gatlin
ABU
Ami Lange
Library
Pam Valentine
SpEd/Individual Aide
Nora Bolinger
SpEd/Science
Paje Denman
SpEd/ELA
Tammy Howard
SpEd/Math
Brandy Norris
SpEd/Math
Ami Verdi
SpEd Secretary (Annex)
Victor Bunner
SpEd/Life Skills
Joy Evans
ISS
Kayla Jones
DAEP
Marie Rogers
SpEd
Cindy White
SpEd/Individual Aide
Kelli Carter
SpEd
Laury Ford
SpEd/ELA
Patricia Klingenberg
Individual Aide/SpEd
Connie Smith
SpEd/Individual Aide
Crystal Williams
Nurse

Custodial Staff
Glenda Broussard Christy Ezell Crispina Hernandez Jason Swift Angela Wales
Emma Creel        

Cafeteria Staff
Sandy Byers - Manager Kelly Daigle Bonifacia Laughlin Lee Thompson  
Virginia Low - Asst. Manager Glenna Foster Tammy Smith Sabrina Verrett  
         
         

This site is © Copyright Vidor Jr. High School 2019, All Rights Reserved.