header
Skyward Eduphoria

Parental Involvement Initiative
Parental Involvement Newsletter

Vidor Middle School Faculty and Staff

Jason Yeaman
Principal

Pam Patterson
5th Grade Asst. Principal
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
Aaron Herrington
6th Grade Asst. Principal
Campus Behavior Coordinator
Truancy Prevention Facilitator
Cindy Overman
Counselor
Mary Fahrenbacher
Diagnostician
Debbie Brack
Librarian
Ms. Brack's Website
Theresa Howell
Principal's Secretary
Terri Ardis
Secretary
Suzann Herring
Secretary
Stella Westhoven
S.E. Counselor
5th Grade 6th Grade Applied/Inclusion Physical Education
ELAR ELAR ELA/SS Eddie Hernandez
Donna Narramore Jammie Bertrand Ms. Bertrand's Classroom Website Kim Gebhart Ms. Gebhart's Classroom Website Gina Bass
Jimmy Grimes Tammi Halliburton Ms. Halliburton's Classroom Website ELA/Math Kala Jones
  Sarah Villasana Glenna Landry Art
Math Math `Self Contained Marilee Johnson Ms. Johnson's Classroom Website
Lindsey Welch Ms. McAlpin's Classroom Website Staci Orta Ms. Orta's Classroom Website Mandi McDonald Macy Bailleaux Ms. Bailleaux's Classroom Website
Stacy Courts Ms. Courts' Classroom Website Heather Andrus Ms. Andrus' Classroom Website Susan Richards Music/Band
Linda Dollar Ms. Dollar's Classroom Website Diane Daigle Ms. Daigle's Classroom Website Marie Rogers Genevieve Brassard
Amy Welch Ms. Welch's Classroom Website Austin Mackey Ms. Bradley's Classroom Website ABU Susan Bruner
Martha Scott Mrs. Scott's Class Florie O'Keefe Ms. O'Keefe's and Ms. Reich's Classroom Website Brianna Ortega Ms. Ortega's Classroom Website Dennis Rowe
Kay Odom Ms. Odom's Classroom Website Kimberly Barton Ms. Barton's Classroom Website Kelly Hayes Trubie Smith
Social Studies Marlene Reich Ms. O'Keefe's and Ms. Reich's Classroom Website Kali Utterback Kara Phillips
David Post Social Studies A.L. Lab Gene Badgett
Sandra Guidry Monica Peco Ms. Peco's Classroom Website Patricia Peterson ALL Lab Classroom Website
Dana Daniels Ms. Daniel's Classroom Website Andy Vickery Ruth VanSchoubroek Technology
Science Courtney Williams Dyslexia Lab  
Samantha Kyzar Ms. Kyzar's Classroom Website Science Dana Bourque ISS
Kelly Leger Ms. Leger's Classroom Website Robin James Ms. James' Classroom Website Speech
Crystal Barlow   Leah Carter Ms. Carter's Classroom Website Nancy Winnon ESL
Tiffini Croak   Samantha Nations Ms. Nation's Classroom Website   Shannah Mackey
  Tiffini Croak   Jennifer Lee
Paraprofessionals
Patsy Benoit Carrie Guillot   Amy Nash
Kristy Calhoun Boots Hagler Joselyn Marcrum Sami Rutledge
Kellie Carter Kimberly Hinch Leticia McLaughlin  
      Amber Vander
Custodians
Rose Pipps Barbara Hare Cecelia McCormick  
Maria Delacruz Lucia Hernandez Racheal Wion  
©Vidor Middle School 2017